Match Results


2020 IPSC Alberta Provincials Championships

Match Date: 2020-09-11
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Christopher Blackwood, Todd Cabay
Range Master: David Schoenberg, Ivan Runions, Dave Andes
Stats Director: Derek Stephen

Open 
     1. Cory Laurenson (CAN)
     2. Jeff Cheng 
     3. Matt Porth 
     4. Reese Nolan 
     5. Romel Altares 
     6. Benjamin Heide 
     7. Jeremy Reynolds 
     8. Alen Audet 
     9. Dave Andes 
    10. Blair Toblan 

Standard 
     1. John Dzurka (CAN)
     2. JP Job 
     3. Josh Sabad 
     4. Teodulo Natividad 
     5. Tyler Mikkelson 
     6. Dwayne Keichinger 
     7. Ryan Scheelar 
     8. Alvin Granada 
     9. Ryan Ortiz 
    10. Michael Boisson 

Classic 
     1. Jeff Orita (CAN)
     2. Ivan Runions 
     3. Tim Dowse 
     4. Kelly Wisoley 
     5. Ralph Sanford 
     6. Nick Dabrensky 
     7. Ed Piper 
     8. Dave Lincoln 
     9. Orlan Pandino 
    10. Alison Lincoln 

Production 
     1. Tyler Burdek (CAN)
     2. Dmitri Werbeniuk 
     3. Adam Glatt 
     4. Rowgun Fausto 
     5. Ricardo Zanotti 
     6. Jonathan Lok 
     7. Wesley Stevens 
     8. Jay Hedden 
     9. Sam Brownfield 
    10. Christopher Blackwood 

Production Optics 
     1. Jason Carver (CAN)
     2. Josh Mate 
     3. Taylor Reich 
     4. Derek Stephen 
     5. Ian Jones 
     6. Blake Berggren 
     7. Mark Tilles 
     8. Steven Watchorn 
     9. Logan Martin 
    10. Jean Marc Castonguay 

Production Lady
     1. Amanda Fisher (CAN)
     2. Shirley Davey 
     3. Maria Borges 
     4. Alyssa Underwood 
     5. Whitney Huckstep 

Production Optics Lady
     1. Colleen Piper (CAN)
     2. Trisca McMillan 
     3. Ruth Dumuk 
     4. Leah McNally 
     5. Debby Schubert-Vass 

Open Senior
     1. Romel Altares (CAN)
     2. Jeremy Reynolds 
     3. Alen Audet 
     4. Adnan Parwez 
     5. Henry Esguerra 

Standard Senior
     1. JP Job (CAN)
     2. Dwayne Keichinger 
     3. Michael Boisson 
     4. Mark McAdam 
     5. Douglas Glisson 

Classic Senior
     1. Ivan Runions (CAN)
     2. Tim Dowse 
     3. Kelly Wisoley 
     4. Orlan Pandino 
     5. Robert Mckenzie 

Production Senior
     1. Ricardo Zanotti (CAN)
     2. Alex Opotchanov 
     3. Jeff Luciow 
     4. Bruce Giacchetta 
     5. Francis Vass 

Production Optics Senior
     1. Jesse Papilla (CAN)
     2. Carmelo Jacinto 
     3. Jerry Alvarez 
     4. Steven John 
     5. Perry Ambrose