Match Results


Infinity Australian Handgun Championship

Match Date: 2009-05-10
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Darryl Tinning
Range Master: Mick Riley
Stats Director: Jayne Moon

Open 
     1. Mc Intosh, Brodie (AUS)
     2. Graham, Gareth 
     3. Soldini, David 
     4. Kotsoglo, Kalan 
     5. Arthur, Rhys 
     6. Arthur, Justin 
     7. Mc Conachie, David 
     8. Fitzgerald, Damien 
     9. Dolgner, Shaun 
    10. Moss, Andrew 

Standard 
     1. Clough, Steve (AUS)
     2. Mori, Mario 
     3. Wilhelm, Bob 
     4. Workman, Mathew 
     5. Constable, Tony 
     6. Webber, Matt 
     7. Woodhouse, Robert 
     8. Barnes, Mick 
     9. Walklin, Mark 
    10. Giles, Claire 

Production 
     1. Hagiantoniou, Paul (AUS)
     2. Wood, Bill 
     3. Alexander, Vaughan 
     4. Tueno, Gary 
     5. Paterson, Shaun 
     6. Staader, Jim 
     7. Barwick, Tim 
     8. Smith, Tolyn 
     9. Flori, Michael 
    10. Nowak, Paul 

Open Lady
     1. Blowers, Linda (AUS)
     2. Mc Intosh, Amanda 
     3. Anderson, Natalie 
     4. Ballantyne, Suzy 
     5. Weerasinghe, Inoka 

Standard Lady
     1. Giles, Claire (AUS)
     2. Thompson, Alexandra 
     3. Williamson, Michelle 
     4. Donaldson, Derrylie 
     5. King, Monique 

Open Junior
     1. Arthur, Rhys (AUS)
     2. Kalisnik, Kris 
     3. Tracey, Jake 
     4. Astell, Jodie 
     5. Pilapitiya, Haritha 

Production Junior
     1. Flori, Michael (AUS)
     2. Taylor, Matthew 
     3. Khoo, Nee Keong 
     4. Le Hars, Stephen 
     5. Von Gerhardt, Brendan 

Open Senior
     1. Machin, Stan (AUS)
     2. Campbell, Bill 
     3. Blowers, Alain 
     4. Vardanega, Paul 
     5. Bennett, Peter 

Standard Senior
     1. Woodhouse, Robert (AUS)
     2. Walklin, Mark 
     3. Carey, Peter 
     4. Porter, David 
     5. Bailey, David 

Production Senior
     1. Nowak, Paul (AUS)
     2. Foo, Kah Hin 
     3. Moon, Greg 
     4. Brown, Steve 
     5. Peuckert, Jurgen 

Open Super Senior
     1. Carroll, Lex (AUS)
     2. Williams, Peter 
     3. Lilley, Des 
     4. Thomas, Ken 
     5. Emery, Wayne 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Lynn, Bruce (AUS)
     2. Dawson, Peter 
     3. Walsh, Robert 
     4. Joy, Daniel 
     5. Harkin, Ken 

Production Super Senior
     1. Smith, Colin (AUS)
     2. Sully, Bob 
     3. King, Geoff 
     4. Craig, Jon 
     5. Parker, Duncan