Match Results


8. Munich Championship

Match Date: 2009-04-25
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Mirjana BILDA
Range Master: Johann KURZ
Stats Director: Christel MAURER

Open 
     1. Miroslav HAVLICEK (CZE)
     2. Patrik SCHNEIDER 
     3. Petr PIJACEK 
     4. Oliver WINKLER 
     5. Peter STAUFFER 
     6. Timm EGGERT 
     7. Timo REIBL 
     8. Heribert BETTERMANN 
     9. Peter HAAS 
    10. Fierro ZUCCOLO 

Standard 
     1. Perter ZNAMENACEK (CZE)
     2. Gregory MIDGLEY 
     3. Frank WEUSTER 
     4. Maximilian WIEGAND 
     5. Hampi BROSCH 
     6. Marcus ASTROTH 
     7. Herbert JAKOB 
     8. Max WIEGAND 
     9. Ruud VAN NOORD 
    10. Fabio DAVOLI 

Production 
     1. Adam TYC (CZE)
     2. Peter HELLER 
     3. Petr SMUTNY 
     4. Oliver JOSI 
     5. Pavel KLEKNER 
     6. Steven KUMMER 
     7. Nils NOTHNAGEL 
     8. Pascal HUBLI 
     9. Olaf VAN ESSEN 
    10. Michael STYC 

Modified 
     1. Jürgen FLASS (GER)
     2. Zdenek HENES 
     3. Karsten SCHLETTE 
     4. Milos HORINEK 
     5. André KSYCKI 
     6. Frank ARNOLDS 
     7. Guido GNOTH 
     8. Christoph BOESCH 
     9. Milos SUSTR 
    10. Norbert REUTER 

Revolver 
     1. Markus SCHNEIDER (GER)
     2. Sascha BACK 
     3. Dietmar RAUER 
     4. Markus RIMMELE 
     5. Wolfgang ZIEFFLE 
     6. Markus WOHLMUTH 
     7. Georg MOSKOPP 
     8. Robert KUHN 
     9. Christian FÜGER 
    10. Klaus-Peter SIMON 

Open Lady
     1. Katerina SUSTROVA (CZE)
     2. Burgi HASENKOPF 
     3. Claudia REMEK 
     4. Marion WALLROTH 
     5. Annamaria ZANARDI 

Standard Lady
     1. Anja KLINGBERG (GER)
     2. Elisabeth STRASSER 
     3. Stephanie KIENINGER 
     4. Rita BURKHART 
     5. Petra WESTERDORF 

Production Lady
     1. Angela RANDEGGER (SUI)
     2. Eva TURKOVA 
     3. Claudia FRICKER 
     4. Loni KUHN 
     5. Heidi LUNG 

Open Senior
     1. Oliver WINKLER (GER)
     2. Heribert BETTERMANN 
     3. Fierro ZUCCOLO 
     4. Franz SCHNEIDER 
     5. Harry GRAF 

Standard Senior
     1. Frank WEUSTER (GER)
     2. Ruud VAN NOORD 
     3. Joel GÉRARD 
     4. Zdenek SVEHLA 
     5. Detlev BRAUER 

Production Senior
     1. Peter HELLER (SUI)
     2. Alois SCHELLING 
     3. Claus ROTHWEILER 
     4. Helmut BURKHART 
     5. Michael SCHREINER 

Open Super Senior
     1. Wolfgang KUGLER (AUT)
     2. Hans ALBRECHT 
     3. Kurt EGGERT 
     4. Adam LENNERT 
     5. Gerd DUBIELLA 

Production Super Senior
     1. Raymond PLATEUS (BEL)
     2. Horst WITTMANN 
     3. Jean DARTOIS 
     4. Klaus LEMKE 
     5. Marcel SMEERS