Match Results


8th STI Euro Open

Match Date: 2009-05-30
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Herbert Jakob / Jürgen Öfner
Range Master: Perter Jebens / Werner Dahmen
Stats Director: Kelterbaum/Burkowski

Open 
     1. Eric GRAUFFEL (FRA)
     2. Saul KIRSCH 
     3. Martin KAMENICEK 
     4. Emile OBRIOT 
     5. Christian WILDA 
     6. Johan HANSEN 
     7. Patrik SCHNEIDER 
     8. Günter WEBER 
     9. Timm EGGERT 
    10. Frants PEDERSEN 

Standard 
     1. Juan C. JAIME DIAZ (ESP)
     2. Roger ZOBRIST 
     3. Julien BOIT 
     4. Ralf K. JENSEN 
     5. Roman PODLESAK 
     6. Gregory MIDGLEY 
     7. Frank WEUSTER 
     8. Eddy TESTA 
     9. Fabrizio PESCE 
    10. Michael SCHÜTZ 

Production 
     1. Adam TYC (CZE)
     2. Tino SCHMIDT 
     3. Stephane QUERTINIER 
     4. Ernest NAGY 
     5. Steven KUMMER 
     6. Richard ROORDA 
     7. Pascal HUBLI 
     8. Jörg HABEN 
     9. Dagnis MAIBERG 
    10. Ernest NAGY Jr. 

Modified 
     1. Zdenek HENES (CZE)
     2. Frank ARNOLDS 
     3. Guiseppe TODARO 
     4. Jürgen FLASS 
     5. Georg FABRICIUS 
     6. Milos HORINEK 
     7. Jiri SERY 
     8. Bernd LANGE 
     9. Herbert KRAFT 
    10. Norbert GICKEL 

Revolver 
     1. Sascha BACK (GER)
     2. Markus SCHNEIDER 
     3. Zdenek NEMECEK 
     4. Markus WOHLMUTH 
     5. Franz STAUCH 
     6. Freddy STAUCH 
     7. Olof LINDSKOG 
     8. Keith MARSHALL 
     9. Jürgen ÖFNER 
    10. Herbert JAKOB 

Open Lady
     1. Desirée VAN NOORD (NED)
     2. Lenka HOREJSI 
     3. Margit STEURER 
     4. Irene CANETTA 
     5. Marianne SCHOEN 

Standard Lady
     1. Petra TUTSCHKE (GER)
     2. Anja KLINGBERG 
     3. Petra WESTERDORF 
     4. Rita BURKHART 
     5. Stephanie KIENINGER 

Production Lady
     1. Laetitia DAGUENEL (FRA)
     2. Eva TURKOVA 
     3. Lisa MARIACK-KRAFT 
     4. Loni KUHN 
     5. Angélique LENHARD 

Open Senior
     1. Thierry OBRIOT (FRA)
     2. Oliver WINKLER 
     3. Heribert BETTERMANN 
     4. Fierro ZUCCOLO 
     5. Eddy DE MEULENAER 

Standard Senior
     1. Frank WEUSTER (GER)
     2. Joel GÈRARD 
     3. Deltev BRAUER 
     4. Manfred KUHN 
     5. José DUMONT 

Production Senior
     1. Peter HELLER (SUI)
     2. Helmut BURKHART 
     3. Gabriel GASSAMA 
     4. Philippe MERCHICA 
     5. Roger DITZLER 

Modified Senior
     1. Jürgen FLASS (GER)
     2. Herbert KRAFT 
     3. Johannes STENMANS 
     4. Andreas SCHWICHTENBERG 
     5. David LANDEWEER 

Open Super Senior
     1. Kurt EGGERT (GER)
     2. Rolf NEFF 
     3. Anton FUCHS 
     4. Gerd DUBIELLA 
     5. Paul KNAPSTEIN 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Max WIEGAND (GER)
     2. Ben VAN DER LINDE 
     3. Raymond PRIEUR 
     4. Walthere COKAIKO 
     5. Manfred WEILER 

Production Super Senior
     1. Raymond PLATEUS (BEL)
     2. Klaus LEMKE 
     3. Ulrich WOELLER 
     4. Friedrich SCHMICKLER 
     5. Gerd GRUENAUG