Match Results


Wasa Match 2020

Match Date: 2020-07-25
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Hannu Maunula
Range Master: Mikko Koski
Stats Director: Janne Vuorela

Open 
     1. Piironen, Perttu (FIN)
     2. Mahlamäki, Visa 
     3. Peltokoski, Raine J 
     4. Valge, Arne 
     5. Lundvik, Jonas E 
     6. Paersch, Lars 
     7. Jetsonen, Timo A 
     8. Oismaa, Raul 
     9. Nyman, Tomi 
    10. Makkonen, Matti 

Standard 
     1. Kontulainen, Mika (FIN)
     2. Ruohonen, Tony R 
     3. Marjoniemi, Esa 
     4. Pennanen, Pasi 
     5. Tiili, Samuel 
     6. Kuisma, Mikko 
     7. Blom, Esa 
     8. Pakka, Aki J 
     9. Kaunisto, Vesa 
    10. Urmas, Antti J 

Classic 
     1. Lento, Mika (FIN)
     2. Pietikäinen, Pekka 
     3. Turunen, Timo 
     4. Kemppainen, Markku J 
     5. Kuisma, Eetu T 
     6. Mattila, Sampo 
     7. Villman, Mikko T 
     8. Tengström, Roope T 
     9. Ronkainen, Teppo 
    10. Kärkkäinen, Pekka 

Production 
     1. Kössi, Jani P (FIN)
     2. Laurin, Niklas 
     3. Brodski, Dmitri 
     4. Leivonen, Antti S 
     5. Pesonen, Sami A 
     6. Piri, Antti 
     7. Auhtola, Timo J 
     8. Broman, Ville 
     9. Åberg, Jonas B 
    10. Haapalainen, Aku 

Production Optics 
     1. Vanne, Iiro (FIN)
     2. Tukiainen, Antti T 
     3. Laine, Esa K 
     4. Granqvist, Jani P 
     5. Sillanpää, Kai M 
     6. Järvinen, Antti M 
     7. Parviainen, Pasi T 
     8. Leinonen, Mika K 
     9. Santahuhta, Henri V 
    10. Bonfanti, Matteo 

Production Optics Light 
     1. Nousiainen, Lauri (FIN)
     2. Lahtinen, Matti J 
     3. Granberg, Rauli J 
     4. Weijo, Antero E 
     5. Rantanen, Veli 
     6. Rissanen, Jorma E 
     7. Tikkanen, Antti-Matti E 
     8. Matero, Simo 
     9. Kuusisaari, Antti I 
    10. Hakkarainen, Petri O 

Standard Lady
     1. Mustonen, Nastja (FIN)
     2. Koski, Kaisa 
     3. Blom, Emily H 
     4. Kivik-Org, Egle 
     5. Hyttinen, Anni K 

Open Senior
     1. Peltokoski, Raine J (FIN)
     2. Nyman, Tomi 
     3. Makkonen, Matti 
     4. Kosola, Vesa 
     5. Tahvanainen, Eero 

Standard Senior
     1. Blom, Esa (FIN)
     2. Alenius, Jouni 
     3. Aro, Petteri 
     4. Halkio, Jarkko 
     5. Asikainen, Kari 

Classic Senior
     1. Lento, Mika (FIN)
     2. Pietikäinen, Pekka 
     3. Mattila, Sampo 
     4. Appelsiin, Hannu 
     5. Leppänen, Tarmo T 

Production Senior
     1. Kervinen, Ilkka (FIN)
     2. Konttinen, Timo 
     3. Långstedt, Jukka 
     4. Kalinen, Riku 
     5. Tammaru, Uku 

Production Optics Senior
     1. Laine, Esa K (FIN)
     2. Lagerstedt, Max 
     3. Valonen, Petri J 
     4. Honkala, Ari 
     5. Kivistö, Kari J 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Maunula, Hannu (FIN)
     2. Koistinen, Lauri 
     3. Mikkola, Matti 
     4. Koistinen, Markku 
     5. Nurminen, Matti J