Match Results


Wasa Match 2019

Match Date: 2019-07-27
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Hannu Maunula
Range Master: Mikko Koski
Stats Director: Mauri Sevola

Open 
     1. Piironen, Perttu P (FIN)
     2. Ruokonen, Toni 
     3. Leppänen, Kim 
     4. Nyman, Tomi J 
     5. Niskanen, Jusa X 
     6. Nyman, Saara L 
     7. Tahvanainen, Eero 
     8. Marjamäki, Mika S 
     9. Ilén, Eero-Pekka 
    10. Nummelin, Thomas 

Standard 
     1. Heinonen, Tero K (FIN)
     2. Ruohonen, Tony R 
     3. Kaunisto, Vesa 
     4. Kontulainen, Mika 
     5. Kuisma, Mikko P 
     6. Tiili, Samuel J 
     7. Kinnala, Jani 
     8. Blom, Esa 
     9. Jetsonen, Timo A 
    10. Lundvik, Jonas X 

Classic 
     1. Lento, Mika (FIN)
     2. Marjoniemi, Esa 
     3. Turunen, Timo 
     4. Isoaho, Markus 
     5. Asikainen, Mikko 
     6. Kemppainen, Markku J 
     7. Nikkilä, Reima 
     8. Ronkainen, Teppo J 
     9. Mattila, Sampo 
    10. Leppänen, Tarmo T 

Production 
     1. Laurin, Niklas (FIN)
     2. Kryuchin, Nikita 
     3. Leivonen, Antti S 
     4. Johansson, Robert 
     5. Rautiainen, Panu J 
     6. Svedberg, Peter 
     7. Ojanpää, Sami 
     8. Mannila, Aleksi S 
     9. Höglund, Markus B 
    10. Broman, Ville 

Revolver 
     1. Vilén, Timo J (FIN)
     2. Niskanen, Jussi 
     3. Kärkkäinen, Pekka 
     4. Välivainio, Kimmo 
     5. Sevola, Mauri O 
     6. Mäki, Kari 
     7. Viidanoja, Rami H 
     8. Hyvärinen, Anna 
     9. Säpsä, Seppo T 
    10. Tolvanen, Marko 

Production Optics 
     1. Vanne, Iiro (FIN)
     2. Borgström, Stefan L 
     3. Poikolainen, Janne 
     4. Leinonen, Mika K 
     5. Laine, Esa K 
     6. Kosola, Vesa 
     7. Santahuhta, Henri V 
     8. Tuovinen, Jarkko H 
     9. Valonen, Petri J 
    10. Lagerstedt, Max 

Production Optics Light 
     1. Tukiainen, Antti T (FIN)
     2. Parviainen, Pasi T 
     3. Aapro, Antti 
     4. Weijo, Antero E 
     5. Nevalainen, Ilkka 
     6. Villman, Mikko T 
     7. Niikkonen, Pasi H 
     8. Matero, Simo 
     9. Hurtta, Aki 
    10. Koskinen, Jukka 

Standard Lady
     1. Mustonen, Nastja (FIN)
     2. Koski, Kaisa 
     3. Blom, Emily H 
     4. Kivik-Org, Egle 
     5. Vapanen, Marja-Leena 

Open Senior
     1. Nyman, Tomi J (FIN)
     2. Tahvanainen, Eero 
     3. Nummelin, Thomas 
     4. Turunen, Kai 
     5. Andersson, Robert 

Standard Senior
     1. Blom, Esa (FIN)
     2. Aro, Petteri 
     3. Pietikäinen, Pekka 
     4. Alenius, Jouni 
     5. Kivistö, Kari J 

Classic Senior
     1. Lento, Mika (FIN)
     2. Nikkilä, Reima 
     3. Mattila, Sampo 
     4. Leppänen, Tarmo T 
     5. Appelsiin, Hannu 

Production Senior
     1. Svedberg, Peter (SWE)
     2. Kvæl, Geir 
     3. Mikkola, Matti 
     4. Holappa, Ilkka M 
     5. Tammaru, Uku 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Maunula, Hannu (FIN)
     2. Koistinen, Markku 
     3. Partanen, Pekka T 
     4. Koistinen, Lauri 
     5. Nurminen, Matti J