Match Results


Munich Championship

Match Date: 2007-04-28
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Mirjana BILDA
Range Master: Hans KURZ
Stats Director: Christel MAURER

Open 
     1. Saul KIRSCH (ISR)
     2. Martin KAMENICEK 
     3. Miroslav HAVLICEK 
     4. Timm EGGERT 
     5. Patrik SCHNEIDER 
     6. Bernhard EIDENSCHINK 
     7. Jacky VAN KOOLWIJK 
     8. Maximilian WIEGAND Jr 
     9. Petr PIJACEK 
    10. Peter STAUFFER 

Standard 
     1. Oliver DAMM (GER)
     2. Gregory MIDGLEY 
     3. Zdenek SVEHLA Jr 
     4. Hans-Peter BROSCH 
     5. Christian LACROIX 
     6. Jürgen BRAUN 
     7. Herbert JAKOB 
     8. Michael SCHÜTZ 
     9. Fabio DAVOLI 
    10. Peter GRIEDER 

Production 
     1. Adam TYC (CZE)
     2. Richard ROORDA 
     3. Remo SCHRANER 
     4. Petr SMUTNY 
     5. Peter HELLER 
     6. Steven KUMMER 
     7. Tino SCHMIDT 
     8. Arne LENTZ 
     9. Oliver JOSI 
    10. Milorad JANUSEVIC 

Modified 
     1. Hans LEENEN (GER)
     2. Georg FABRICIUS 
     3. Frank ARNOLDS 
     4. Zdenek HENES 
     5. Jürgen FLASS 
     6. Karsten SCHLETTE 
     7. Timo REIBL 
     8. Lubor NOVAK 
     9. Christoph BOESCH 
    10. Andreas SCHÖBERL 

Revolver 
     1. Markus MEICHTRY (SUI)
     2. Günther KNAUS 
     3. Dietmar RAUER 
     4. Sascha BACK 
     5. Richard WIMMER 
     6. Rolf-Dieter REICH 
     7. Volker FIEDERLING 
     8. Lumir SAFRANEK 
     9. Christian KNIEP 
    10. Marwan ITANI 

Open Lady
     1. Simone JUNG (GER)
     2. Claudia REMEK 
     3. Katerina SUSTROVA 
     4. Gabi LALLINGER 
     5. Kerstin MALZ 

Standard Lady
     1. Anja KLINGBERG (GER)
     2. Eva TURKOVA 
     3. Elisabeth STRASSER 
     4. Stephanie KIENINGER 
     5. Rita BURKHART 

Open Junior
     1. Maximilian WIEGAND Jr (GER)
     2. Nico SCHULTE 
     3. Joshua HELLER 
     4. Christian LINDENMAYER 
     5. Julia EBENHÖH 

Open Senior
     1. Miroslav KAMENICEK (CZE)
     2. Oliver WINKLER 
     3. Milos SUSTR 
     4. Rainer HOPPEGARTEN 
     5. Hans-Peter SCHÄFER 

Standard Senior
     1. Heinz GALLENBACH (GER)
     2. Kurt EGGERT 
     3. Detlev BRAUER 
     4. Eugen SEEGER 
     5. Arno ZANGER 

Production Senior
     1. Johannes BLAZICEK (GER)
     2. Helmut BURKHART 
     3. Michael SCHREINER 
     4. Peter SIMONET 
     5. Dietrich VON STREIT 

Open Super Senior
     1. Hans ALBRECHT (SUI)
     2. Klaus LEMKE 
     3. John SASABONE 
     4. René BOGAERT 
     5. Helmut SCHRÖDER 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Max WIEGAND (GER)
     2. Horst WITTMANN 
     3. Raymond PLATEUS 
     4. Helmut GÜNTHER 
     5. Hermann STEINKELLNER