Match Results


2020 IPSC Queensland State Titles

Match Date: 2020-10-03
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Shaun Hannant
Range Master: Steve Flori
Stats Director: Gina Graham

Open 
     1. Graham, Gareth (AUS)
     2. McConachie, David 
     3. De Oliveira, Shane 
     4. Kennedy, Ashley 
     5. Blowers, Karla 
     6. Tinning, Darryl 
     7. Gould, Kent 
     8. Derry, Paul 
     9. Waters, Mark 
    10. McEvoy, Jeremy 

Standard 
     1. De Groot, Ashton (AUS)
     2. Boyce, Damian 
     3. Cooper, Jonathan 
     4. Woodward, Troy 
     5. Manson, Scott 
     6. Treptow, Robin 
     7. Evans, Alex 
     8. Curran, Patrick 
     9. Luhrs, Zeb 
    10. McEwan, Xylon 

Classic 
     1. Barwick, Tim (AUS)
     2. Hutchinson, Martin 
     3. Northey, Jason 
     4. Wilson, Nathan 
     5. Hutchison, Robert 
     6. Pether, Ivan 
     7. Creer, Jamie 
     8. Davis, Luke 
     9. Crawford, Lindie 
    10. George, Robert 

Production 
     1. Phegan, Paul (AUS)
     2. Ferrero, Shaun 
     3. Hagiantoniou, Paul 
     4. Casagrande, Julian 
     5. English, Shane 
     6. Wilson, Leigh 
     7. Remington, Chris 
     8. Makelainen, Alex 
     9. Moller, Jack 
    10. Cathart, Jared 

Production Optics 
     1. Crawford, Andrew (AUS)
     2. Giarola, Matthew 
     3. McLean, Rodney 
     4. Moodie, Alister 
     5. Croton, Darryl 
     6. Bird, Jason 
     7. Willoughby, Steven 
     8. Logan, Nicholas 
     9. Kaufman, Simon 
    10. Nguyen, Kevin 

Open Lady
     1. Blowers, Karla (AUS)
     2. Blowers, Linda 
     3. Giarola, Emily 
     4. Wilson, Hana 
     5. Broadstock, Brooke 

Production Junior
     1. Bailey, Alisha (AUS)
     2. Barber, Jerome 
     3. Phegan, Naomi 
     4. Grandcourt, Grace 
     5. George, Jarrod 

Open Senior
     1. Tinning, Darryl (AUS)
     2. Derry, Paul 
     3. Oliveira, Victor 
     4. Rieck, Scott 
     5. Grant, Shane 

Production Senior
     1. Spedding, David (AUS)
     2. Hartnett, Oliver 
     3. Grandcourt, Stewart Raymond 
     4. Dienhoff, Brett 
     5. Thies, Anthony 

Open Super Senior
     1. Denham, Warren (AUS)
     2. Blowers, Alain 
     3. Moon, Greg 
     4. Cohen, Jim 
     5. Haslett, Lee 

Production Optics Super Senior
     1. Croton, Darryl (AUS)
     2. Willoughby, Steven 
     3. Van Doorn, Eugene Ralph 
     4. Giarola, Peter 
     5. Carroll, Myles