Match Results


6th European STI Open

Match Date: 2007-05-26
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Herbert Jakob
Range Master: Peter Jebens
Stats Director: Reinhard Kelterbaum

Open 
     1. Eric GRAUFFEL (FRA)
     2. Saul KIRSCH 
     3. Emile OBRIOT 
     4. Timm EGGERT 
     5. Frank WITTERS 
     6. Patrik SCHNEIDER 
     7. Christian WILDA 
     8. Jacky VAN KOOLWIJK 
     9. Thierry OBRIOT 
    10. Maximilian WIEGAND 

Standard 
     1. Oliver DAMM (GER)
     2. Even SKAARER 
     3. Ralf K. JENSEN 
     4. Petr ZNAMENACEK 
     5. Roman PODLESA-K. 
     6. Julian BOIT 
     7. Christian LACROIX 
     8. Gregory MIDGLEY 
     9. Eddy TESTA 
    10. Frederic VIAUD 

Production 
     1. Paolo BROCANELLI (ITA)
     2. Tino SCHMIDT 
     3. Vaclav VINDUSKA 
     4. Jack ROMER 
     5. Stephan QUERTINIER 
     6. Marijan LOCH 
     7. Petr SMUTNY 
     8. Peter HELLER 
     9. Ives SOMERS 
    10. Milorad JANJUSEVIC 

Modified 
     1. Georg FABRICIUS (GER)
     2. Zdenek HENES 
     3. Frank ARNOLDS 
     4. Timo REIBL 
     5. Karsten SCHLETTE 
     6. Jürgen FLASS 
     7. Chris BOESCH 
     8. Lubor NOVAK 
     9. Andreas SCHÖBERL 
    10. Bernd PANTZER 

Revolver 
     1. Sascha BACK (GER)
     2. Markus MEICHTRY 
     3. Zdenek NEMECEK 
     4. Dietmar RAUER 
     5. Rolf REICH 
     6. Franz STAUCH 
     7. Marwan ITANI 
     8. Christian KNIEP 
     9. Roger DITZLER 
    10. Tibor LADIC 

Open Lady
     1. Gabriele KRAUSHOFER (AUT)
     2. Katerina SUSTROVA 
     3. Irene CANETTA 
     4. Yael DAGAN 
     5. Stella FOURNET-PONCET 

Standard Lady
     1. Petra TUTSCHKE (GER)
     2. Eva TURKOVA 
     3. Elisabeth STRASSER 
     4. Anja KLINGBERG 
     5. Rita BURKHART 

Open Junior
     1. Emile OBRIOT (FRA)
     2. Maximilian WIEGAND 
     3. Christian LINDENMAYER 
     4. Joshua HELLER 
     5. Nico SCHULTE 

Open Senior
     1. Thierry OBRIOT (FRA)
     2. Alois AVONDS 
     3. Oliver WINKLER 
     4. Milos SUSTR 
     5. Marcel BUS 

Standard Senior
     1. Joel GERARD (FRA)
     2. Heinz GALLENBACH 
     3. Jean-Michel VIAUD 
     4. Eugen SEEGER 
     5. Detlev BRAUER 

Production Senior
     1. Nicola RUTIGLIANO (ITA)
     2. Helmut BURKHART 
     3. Wilfried HEIDGEN 
     4. Michael SCHREINER 
     5. Werner MEYER 

Open Super Senior
     1. Klaus LEMKE (GER)
     2. Helmut ILC 
     3. John SASABONE 
     4. Paul KNAPSTEIN 
     5. Helmut SCHROEDER 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Max WIEGAND Sen. (GER)
     2. Horst WITTMANN 
     3. Raymond PLATEUS 
     4. Friedrich SCHMICKLER 
     5. Ben VAN DER LINDE